City Office

OfficeContactPhoneFax
City HallDee Dee Fillinger304-872-1211304-872-2236
Mayors OfficeRobert Shafer304-872-1211
City SuperintendentJames Corbitt304-872-1211304-872-2236
Recorders OfficeDave Harper304-872-1211304-872-2236
Chief of PoliceJohn Nowak304-872-1211304-872-2236
Finance DepartmentCookie Comer304-872-1211304-872-2236
Building Code OfficialAshley Carr304-872-1211304-872-2236
Brown OaksShawn Singer304-872-9248
Police DepartmentMarsha Querrey304-872-1211304-872-2236
Fire DepartmentRodney Snodgress304-872-1350304-883-2296
Utilities MaintenanceJeromy Nicholas304-872-5828
Water Billing OfficeAngie Short304-872-1211304-872-2236
Water Billing OfficeAmy Grose304-872-1211304-872-2236
Water DepartmentRobbie Brown304-872-3347
Sewer DepartmentJohn Bradford304-872-4972
Street DepartmentGus Rader304-872-8305
SCTV - Channel 12Barney Bonito304-872-1211304-872-2236
Public LibraryCynthia Hagan304-872-0844304-872-0845
Armory & Conference CenterMarianne Taylor304-872-3722304-872-0506
Wayne HalsteadCouncil Member - Ward I304-872-1705
Amy YoungCouncil Member - Ward I304-872-1211
Jim EplingCouncil Member - Ward II304-872-5789
Mike SteadhamCouncil Member - Ward III304-872-5712
Brandon WatersCouncil Member - Ward III304-872-4209
Teresa Eye ClevengerCouncil Member - Ward IV304-872-4465
Eugene UnderwoodCouncil Member - Ward IV304-872-1262
City Website Administrator304-872-1211304-872-2236
Submit an Event for the Community Calendar304-872-1211304-872-2236
OfficeContactPhoneFax
City HallDee Dee Fillinger304-872-1211304-872-2236
Mayors OfficeRobert Shafer304-872-1211
City SuperintendentJames Corbitt304-872-1211304-872-2236
Recorders OfficeDave Harper304-872-1211304-872-2236
Chief of PoliceJohn Nowak304-872-1211304-872-2236
Finance DepartmentCookie Comer304-872-1211304-872-2236
Building Code OfficialAshley Carr304-872-1211304-872-2236
Brown OaksShawn Singer304-872-9248
Police DepartmentMarsha Querrey304-872-1211304-872-2236
Fire DepartmentRodney Snodgress304-872-1350304-883-2296
Utilities MaintenanceJeromy Nicholas304-872-5828
Water Billing OfficeAngie Short304-872-1211304-872-2236
Water Billing OfficeAmy Grose304-872-1211304-872-2236
Water DepartmentRobbie Brown304-872-3347
Sewer DepartmentJohn Bradford304-872-4972
Street DepartmentGus Rader304-872-8305
SCTV - Channel 12Barney Bonito304-872-1211304-872-2236
Public LibraryCynthia Hagan304-872-0844304-872-0845
Armory & Conference CenterMarianne Taylor304-872-3722304-872-0506
Wayne HalsteadCouncil Member - Ward I304-872-1705
Amy YoungCouncil Member - Ward I304-872-1211
Jim EplingCouncil Member - Ward II304-872-5789
Mike SteadhamCouncil Member - Ward III304-872-5712
Brandon WatersCouncil Member - Ward III304-872-4209
Teresa Eye ClevengerCouncil Member - Ward IV304-872-4465
Eugene UnderwoodCouncil Member - Ward IV304-872-1262
City Website Administrator304-872-1211304-872-2236
Submit an Event for the Community Calendar304-872-1211304-872-2236

Pay Water Bill

Pay a Citation

Pay a Fire Fee

Nov
20
Tue
Nicholas County Free Community Captain Programs – Craigsville Walking Group @ St. Luke's United Methodist Church
Nov 20 @ 12:30 am – 1:30 am

Nicholas County Free Community Captain Programs – Craigsville Walking Group

Click here for more information

Nov
21
Wed
Nicholas County Free Community Captain Programs – Indoor Walking @ Summersville Arena & Conference Center
Nov 21 @ 9:30 am – 5:00 pm

Nicholas County Free Community Captain Programs – Indoor Walking

Click here for more information

Nov
27
Tue
Nicholas County Free Community Captain Programs – Craigsville Walking Group @ St. Luke's United Methodist Church
Nov 27 @ 12:30 am – 1:30 am

Nicholas County Free Community Captain Programs – Craigsville Walking Group

Click here for more information

Nov
28
Wed
Nicholas County Free Community Captain Programs – Indoor Walking @ Summersville Arena & Conference Center
Nov 28 @ 9:30 am – 5:00 pm

Nicholas County Free Community Captain Programs – Indoor Walking

Click here for more information

Dec
4
Tue
Nicholas County Free Community Captain Programs – Craigsville Walking Group @ St. Luke's United Methodist Church
Dec 4 @ 12:30 am – 1:30 am

Nicholas County Free Community Captain Programs – Craigsville Walking Group

Click here for more information

Dec
5
Wed
Nicholas County Free Community Captain Programs – Indoor Walking @ Summersville Arena & Conference Center
Dec 5 @ 9:30 am – 5:00 pm

Nicholas County Free Community Captain Programs – Indoor Walking

Click here for more information

Dec
11
Tue
Nicholas County Free Community Captain Programs – Craigsville Walking Group @ St. Luke's United Methodist Church
Dec 11 @ 12:30 am – 1:30 am

Nicholas County Free Community Captain Programs – Craigsville Walking Group

Click here for more information

Dec
12
Wed
Nicholas County Free Community Captain Programs – Indoor Walking @ Summersville Arena & Conference Center
Dec 12 @ 9:30 am – 5:00 pm

Nicholas County Free Community Captain Programs – Indoor Walking

Click here for more information

Dec
18
Tue
Nicholas County Free Community Captain Programs – Craigsville Walking Group @ St. Luke's United Methodist Church
Dec 18 @ 12:30 am – 1:30 am

Nicholas County Free Community Captain Programs – Craigsville Walking Group

Click here for more information

Dec
19
Wed
Nicholas County Free Community Captain Programs – Indoor Walking @ Summersville Arena & Conference Center
Dec 19 @ 9:30 am – 5:00 pm

Nicholas County Free Community Captain Programs – Indoor Walking

Click here for more information